ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 308773
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 3 September 1943 |
Time: | |
Type: | Junkers Ju 88 A-4 |
Owner/operator: | IV./LG 1 Luftwaffe |
Registration: | 3723 |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Wiener-Neustadt air base -
Austria
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed at Wiener-Neustadt air base. All four crew members died in the crash.
Sources:
http://forum.12oclockhigh.net/showthread.php?t=63188 