Incident Miles M... CC-...-0184,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 308779

Date:Sunday 6 April 1952
Time:14:30
Type:Miles M...
Owner/operator:Club Aéreo de Universidad Santa Maria
Registration: CC-...-0184
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Los Angeles -   Chile
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Los Angeles, Valparaiso
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed on take-off. Pilot Schlie Schiam (24) seriously injured. Passenger Teodovod Losnmen (27) unhurt.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 8 April 1952, p8