Incident Piper PA-34-200 Seneca N56213,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 308835

Date:Tuesday 28 February 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA34 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-34-200 Seneca
Owner/operator:Elite Florida AC LLC
Registration: N56213
MSN: 34-7350304
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Northeast Florida Regional Airport (SGJ/KSGJ), St. Augustine, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:St. Augustine Airport-Northeast Florida Regional Airport, FL (UST/KSGJ)
Destination airport:St. Augustine Airport-Northeast Florida Regional Airport, FL (UST/KSGJ)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Piper PA-34-200 Seneca encountered a landing gear collapse when landing at Northeast Florida Regional Airport (SGJ/KSGJ), St. Augustine, Florida
The pilot was not injured.

Sources:

https://www.news4jax.com/news/local/2023/02/28/small-plane-skids-to-a-halt-during-hard-landing-at-northeast-florida-regional-airport/
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N56213/history/20230228/1455Z/KSGJ/KSGJ

Media: