Incident Sukhoi Su-27 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 309020

Date:Thursday 10 March 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-27
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Kanatovo Reserve Air Base, Kropyvnytskyi, Kirovograd Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Ukraine AF Sukhoi Su-27 was substantially damaged or destroyed during a missile attack on Kanatovo reserve air base, Kirovohrad Oblast, not later than 10 March 2022.

Sources:

https://mobile.twitter.com/MarcinRogowsk14/status/1632481048444432390?cxt=HHwWjMCzsai33qctAAAA

Location

Media: