Incident Junkers F13he 258,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 30916

Date:Friday 17 May 1940
Time:
Type:Junkers F13he
Owner/operator:South African Air Force (SAAF)
Registration: 258
MSN: 2055
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   South Africa
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Also noted as "lost after forced landing Piggs Peak, Swasiland 1938". The aircraft named "Cutty Sark"

Sources:

http://www.goldenyears.ukf.net/reg_ZS-.htm
www.ju-f13.de