Accident Polikarpov I-153 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 309184

Date:Monday 3 May 1943
Time:
Type:Polikarpov I-153
Owner/operator:611 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Location:near Krymskaya, Krasnodar Krai -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 03 May 1943 I-153 of 611 IAP failed to return from Combat Mission near Krymskaya, Krasnodar Krai.
Lt Ivan Dmitrievich Demidov was missing.

Sources:

https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero101387992/