Incident North American Harvard ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 309196

Date:Sunday 30 September 1951
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American Harvard
Owner/operator:Malayan Auxiliary Air Force (MAAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bayan Lepas -   Malaysia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Overshot the runway and burst into flames. Pilot LAC Allan Leong slightly injured.

Sources:

The Straits Times 4 September 1952, p1