Incident Gulfstream G150 T7-DSD,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 309302

Date:Sunday 10 April 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic G150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Gulfstream G150
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: T7-DSD
MSN: 326
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dnipro International Airport, Dnipro, Dnipropetrovsk Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:DNK/UKDD
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
On 10 April 2022, a Gulfstream G150 private jet was destroyed while stored in a hangar at Dnipro Airport during a Russian missile strike. The aircraft T7-DSD is registered in San Marino and owned by AC Terra International (registered in the British Virgin Islands) for Ukrainian businessman Vadym Vladimirovich Yermolaiev, a former Ukrainian citizen who renounced his citizenship in 2021. Yermolaiev is now a citizen of Cyprus.

In September 2022, AC Terra International appealed to the Commercial Court of Dnipropetrovsk Oblast (Ukraine) with a lawsuit against the Russian Federation, for compensation of 260 million hryvnia. The case was dismissed by the court.

On 23 December 2023, Yermolaiev and his associated businesses were sanctioned by the Ukrainian government through Presidential Decree No. 850/2023.

Sources:

https://web.archive.org/web/20221011192144/https://reyestr.court.gov.ua/Review/106398352
https://sanctions.nazk.gov.ua/sanction-person/28255/
https://www.president.gov.ua/documents/8502023-49333
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P2ZOBFFvXFw
https://www.vedomosti.ru/politics/news/2023/12/23/1012629-zelenskii-utverdil

Location