Incident airplane CC-...-0073,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 309351

Date:Friday 27 July 1951
Time:18:30
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: CC-...-0073
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near San Bernardo -   Chile
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Copiapó
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed into a field at Viña Santa Carolina low on fuel. Pilot seriously injured.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 28 July 1951, p2