Accident Velocity Elite N2214W,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 309378

Date:Friday 17 March 2023
Time:12:57
Type:Velocity Elite
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: N2214W
MSN: V420
Year of manufacture:2001
Engine model:Lycoming IO-360
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Sun Valley-Bison-Fort Mohave Airport (A20), Bullhead, AZ -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Las Vegas-Henderson Sky Harbor Airport, NV (HSH/KHND)
Destination airport:Sun Valley-Bison-Fort Mohave Airport, AZ (A20)
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Velocity Elite sustained substantial damage when it encountered a gust of wind and flipped over while landing at Sun Valley-Bison-Fort Mohave Airport (A20), Bullhead, Arizona.
The two people onboard sustained minor injuries.

Sources:

FAA
NTSB

https://es.flightaware.com/live/flight/N2214W

Location