Incident CSA PS-28 Cruiser F-HLOC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 309435

Date:Wednesday 15 March 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CRUZ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
CSA PS-28 Cruiser
Owner/operator:Locavions Aéro Services
Registration: F-HLOC
MSN: C0485
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Aire-sur-l'Adour Airfield (LFDA) -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Aire-sur-l'Adour Airfield (LFDA)
Destination airport:Aire-sur-l'Adour Airfield (LFDA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot of a Czech Sport Aircraft PS-28 Cruiser made a hard landing at Aire-sur-l'Adour Airfield (LFDA) during her first solo flight.
She was not injured and the aircraft sustained substantial damage.

Sources:

https://bea.aero/les-enquetes/evenements-notifies/detail/accident-du-czech-sport-ps28-immatricule-f-hloc-survenu-le-15-03-2023-a-aire-sur-ladour-40/

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/39631_1472761912.jpg (photo)