Accident Airspeed Oxford Mk I V4134,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 309778

Date:Wednesday 30 June 1943
Time:10:25
Type:Airspeed Oxford Mk I
Owner/operator:1513 BAT Flt RAF
Registration: V4134
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Exhall Colliery, Bedworth, Warwickshire, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF ????
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Training flight. Emerged from clout cover, in a dive, and flew in to the ground at Exhall Colliery, Bedworth, Warwickshire

Sources:

Bomber Command Losses by W R CHORLEY, volume 8, page 206.