Accident airplane EC-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 309823

Date:Monday 27 February 1950
Time:
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:private
Registration: EC-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Murcia -   Spain
Phase:
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Tourist plane crashed. Ten Av Pedro Muñoz (23) killed and passenger Capitán Luis Irigoyen (Escuela de Aviación de Alcantarilla) seriously injured.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 28 February 1950, p10