Accident Lavochkin-Gorbunov-Gudkov LaGG-3 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 309869

Date:Monday 20 July 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic lagg model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lavochkin-Gorbunov-Gudkov LaGG-3
Owner/operator:254 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Krasnoye airfield, Nekrylovsky district, Voronezh Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Krasnoye airfield
Destination airport:Krasnoye airfield
Narrative:
LaGG-3 of 254 IAP crashed during training flight near Krasnoye airfield, Nekrylovsky district, Voronezh Oblast.
Ml/Lt Dmitry Iosifovich Bury was killed.

Sources:

https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero92315612/