Accident Piper PA-20 Pacer N....,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 309942

Date:Monday 14 August 1950
Time:12:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-20 Pacer
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N....
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:DeKalb County, 8 km from Atlanta, GA -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Atlanta Municipal Airport, GA
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Emergency landing after an engine failure, hit a tree and crashed out of control in a street.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 14 August 1950, p11
https://ajc.newspapers.com/image/397875035/?terms=plane%20crash&match=4