Incident Aeronca CC-...-0076,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 310042

Date:Saturday 21 October 1950
Time:15:15
Type:Aeronca
Owner/operator:Club Aéreo de La Ligua
Registration: CC-...-0076
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:La Ligua -   Chile
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:La Quintrala aerodrome
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed from 50 meters altitude after take-off. Occupants considerable injured. Airplane noticed as destroyed.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 22 October 1950, p24