Incident Hughes 269B C-FWIN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 31009

Date:Thursday 18 September 1997
Time:10:34 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic H269 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hughes 269B
Owner/operator:Helicraft
Registration: C-FWIN
MSN: 140016
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:St. Hubert, Quebec -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:St. Hubert, Quebec
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On 18-09-1997 the helicopter took off from St-Hubert, Quebec, and was last seen heading south, destination unknown. The pilot did not file a flight plan or give any indication as to where he was going. The helicopter was reported stolen to the local police.

Sources:

1. CADORS Number:1997Q0367
2. http://web.archive.org/web/20151014192648/http://www.tc.gc.ca/eng/civilaviation/publications/publications-tp202-6220.htm