Accident CEA/Jodel DR.250/160 Capitaine HB-KFS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 310210

Date:Saturday 8 April 2023
Time:c. 16:30
Type:CEA/Jodel DR.250/160 Capitaine
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: HB-KFS
MSN: 66
Year of manufacture:1966
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Saulieu-Liernais Airfield (LFEW) -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Saulieu-Liernais Airfield (LFEW)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A CEA/Jodel DR.250/160 Capitaine failed to take off at Saulieu-Liernais Airfield (LFEW), Côte-d'Or, and crashed.
The three occupants of the aircraft were seriously injured as well as a person on the ground that was hit by the a wing and the aircraft was destroyed.

Sources:

https://france3-regions.francetvinfo.fr/bourgogne-franche-comte/cote-d-or/saulieu-un-homme-percute-par-un-avion-lors-du-decollage-2750234.html
https://app02.bazl.admin.ch/web/bazl/en/#/lfr/detail/HB-KFS-28519

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/6/97584_1661181467.jpg (photo)

History of this aircraft

Ex F-BNVD

Media: