Accident Paramotor Ultralight ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 310231

Date:Thursday 7 April 2022
Time:
Type:Paramotor Ultralight
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Itamaracá, Pernambuco -   Brazil
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An occupant was killed and another injured in the crash of a Paramotor on the beach in Itamaracá, Pernambuco.

Sources:

https://www.diariodepernambuco.com.br/noticia/vidaurbana/2023/04/delegado-que-investiga-o-acidente-com-paramotor-em-itamaraca-afirma-qu.html

https://www.google.com/amp/s/www.folhape.com.br/noticia/amp/265363/paramotor-cai-no-litoral-norte-de-pernambuco/