Incident Socata Rallye ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 310248

Date:Saturday 8 April 2023
Time:13:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic RALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata Rallye
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Mahajanga -   Madagascar
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During a training flight, the pilot switched off the engine but he was not able to restart the engine again. The light plane crash landed in a field. The two occupants survived the crash.

Sources:

https://2424.mg/incident-un-avion-effectue-un-atterrissage-durgence-a-mahajanga-sans-faire-de-blesses/