Accident Mil Mi-8MTV-1 RA-25810,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 31037

Date:Friday 19 September 1997
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-8MTV-1
Owner/operator:Barnaul Air Enterprise
Registration: RA-25810
MSN: 96140
Year of manufacture:1992
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Barnaul -   Russia
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Demo/Airshow/Display
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed and burned after about 17 min airborne demonstration for the internal affairs ministry.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.pressarchive.ru/aviarinok/1998/01/15/13878.html]
https://www.flightglobal.com/pdfarchive/view/1998/1998