Serious incident Cessna 210 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 310478

Date:Thursday 4 July 2019
Time:07:58
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:Derby Aerodrome, 019° M 87Km, WA -   Australia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Broome Airport, WA (BME/YBRM)
Destination airport:Mitchell Plateau (YMIP)
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During cruise, the engine failed and the pilot conducted a forced landing in a field resulting in minor damge.

Sources:

ATSB OA2019-04888