Gear-up landing Serious incident Cessna T210 Centurion ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 310504

Date:Sunday 20 June 2021
Time:14:43
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210 Centurion
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:Cockatoo Island Airport, Cockatoo Island, WA -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Derby Airport, WA (DRB/YDBY)
Destination airport:Cockatoo Island Airport, WA (YCTI)
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During approach, the crew did not extend the landing gear resulting in a wheels-up landing. The aircraft sustained minor damage.

Sources:

ATSB OA2021-03837