Serious incident Fokker 100 VH-...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 310555

Date:Wednesday 8 November 2017
Time:16:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic F100 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Fokker 100
Owner/operator:
Registration: VH-...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:West Angelas Aerodrome, WA -   Australia
Phase: Approach
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Perth Airport, WA (PER/YPPH)
Destination airport:West Angelas Aerodrome (YANG)
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During final approach, the aircraft encountered windshear resulting in a hard landing. The aircraft sustained minor damage.

Sources:

ATSB OA2017-05233