Serious incident Robinson R44 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 310588

Date:Saturday 28 December 2019
Time:08:56
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:Emkaytee (ALA), 225° M 156Km, NT -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Emkaytee (YMKT)
Destination airport:Emkaytee (YMKT)
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the helicopter's main rotor blades contacted trees resulting in minor damage.

Sources:

ATSB OA2019-09113