Accident Mil Mi-2 RA-20751,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 31100

Date:Friday 21 March 1997
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-2
Owner/operator:Nikolaevsk-na-Amure Air Enterprise
Registration: RA-20751
MSN: 547706062
Year of manufacture:1997
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Bolshoye Mikhailovsk -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Heavy emergency landing. Visibiliy was poor and the ground was covered with snow.

Sources:

Flight International 15-21 April 1998