Incident airplane 5,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 311005

Date:Sunday 25 February 1945
Time:morning
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Club Aéreo de Chillán
Registration: 5
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Nueva Aldea -   Chile
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Chillán
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Airplane N.o 5 force-landed on a football field due to engine roblems 18 FEB, 09:00. After repaires both pilots attempted to taking off again from the field, but crashed from 10 meters altitude. Germán Petersen Grau and Victor Volante escaped slightly injured.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 26 February 1945, p14