Incident Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B RA-89103,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 311030

Date:Monday 6 March 2023
Time:13:33
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B
Owner/operator:Rossiya Airlines, opf Aeroflot
Registration: RA-89103
MSN: 95142
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:E of Moscow -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE)
Destination airport:Nizhniy Novgorod Airport (GOJ/UWGG)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Aeroflot flight SU6225, a Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B operated by Rossiya, was climbing through FL290 when a spontaneous shutdown of the several cockpit systems occurred twice at intervals of 5 minutes, after the autopilot did not turn on.
The pilot decided to continue the flight, landing Nizhny Novgorod safely.

The aircraft was ferried back to Moscow-Sheremetyevo on March 9 and was still on the ground there by April 15.

Sources:

https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-89103#2f6c93ef
https://t.me/aviaincident/20364