Accident Yakovlev Yak-7 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 311138

Date:Wednesday 2 September 1942
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic yak7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakovlev Yak-7
Owner/operator:845 IAP Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Aircraft missing
Location:Kirishi Area, Leningrad Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 02 September 1942 Yak-7 of 845 IAP failed to return from a Combat mission at Kirishi Area, Leningrad Oblast.
Sergeant Boris Andriyanovich Suvorov was missing.

Sources:

https://pamyat-naroda.ru/heroes/person-hero102411261/