Incident Sukhoi Su-25 (3x) ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 311145

Date:Monday 17 April 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-25 (3x)
Owner/operator:Sudan Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:El Obeid Air Base (HSOB) -   Sudan
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Three Sukhoi Su-25 fighter planes from the Sudanese Air Force were destroyed by Rappid Support Forces at El Obeid Air Base.

Sources:

https://mobile.twitter.com/MarcinRogowsk14/status/1648388268394782720?cxt=HHwWgIC92bCZoOAtAAAA
https://uk.news.yahoo.com/satellite-images-show-destroyed-fighter-191822105.html