Incident Airspeed Oxford Mk I N4574,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 311261

Date:Monday 5 October 1942
Time:
Type:Airspeed Oxford Mk I
Owner/operator:1 RFTS RAF
Registration: N4574
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAF Moreton-in-March, Gloucestershire, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Oxford N4574: crashed, probably at Moreton-in-Marsh. No further details have been found. 05/10/1942

Sources:

Bomber Command Losses by w R CHORLEY, volume 8, page 232.