Incident Robinson R44 Raven II ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 311305

Date:Sunday 23 April 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44 Raven II
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Centro La Parva, Lo Barnechea, Santiago -   Chile
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Chicureo
Destination airport:Centro La Parva
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot of Robinson R44 Raven II lost control resulting in a crash landing in near Centro La Parva, Lo Barnechea, Santiago.
All three occupants were injured and the helicopter was written off.

Sources:

https://www.meganoticias.cl/nacional/412210-helicoptero-capoto-lo-barnechea-accidente-tres-personas-lesionadas-la-parva-farellones-23-04-2023.html

Media: