Incident Sukhoi Su-24M 12 White,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 311334

Date:Friday 6 May 2022
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Su-24M
Owner/operator:Ukrainian Air Force
Registration: 12 White
MSN: 0915308
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:between Veselynove and Fedorivka, Voznesensk Raion, Mykolaiv Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 6 May 2022, the Ukrainian Air Force Su-24M, code 12 (c/n 0915308), of the 7th Tactical Aviation Brigade, crashed in the field between the villages of Veselynove and Fedorivka, Voznesensk Raion, Mykolaiv Oblast. Both crew members survived.

Sources:

https://www.facebook.com/permalink.php?story_fbid=pfbid0ouZgVsVPSGgNvFSQuAivqAt4DosfnoaLs9yusn9mJC2TcRATxyetTXie9YW2K9o7l&id=100071807121016
https://verdictum.ligazakon.net/document/104265119?q=%22%D0%A1%D1%83-24%D0%BC%22&fbclid=IwAR0-VSCh7Z540FziSq8voz72YRLdJig9FZlFeT5FDKGEhhPzyclEMFMTk4Y

Location

Media: