Incident Boeing 737-89L (WL) B-5621,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 311421

Date:Saturday 9 March 2013
Time:12:20
Type:Silhouette image of generic B738 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-89L (WL)
Owner/operator:Air China
Registration: B-5621
MSN: 40030/3846
Year of manufacture:2011
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Tianjin Binhai International Airport, Tianjin -   China
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Although properly secured on the ground, this Boeing 737 shifted and its nose hit a jet bridge when Tianjin Binhai International Airport was affected by gale. It took a score of days to fix the damaged parts and systems of the plane.

Sources:

http://sky.news.sina.com.cn/2013-03-09/180534777.html
https://www.ccaonline.cn/hqtx/82123.html