Incident Lockheed Martin F-16C Fighting Falcon 88-0032,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 311459

Date:Friday 28 April 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F16 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed Martin F-16C Fighting Falcon
Owner/operator:Türk Hava Kuvvetleri - Turkish Air Force
Registration: 88-0032
MSN: 4R-34
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:İstanbul Atatürk Havalimanı -   Turkey
Phase: Standing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Istanbul-Atatürk Airport (ISL/LTBA)
Destination airport:Istanbul-Atatürk Airport (ISL/LTBA)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The place where the smoke system at the tip of the left wing of the aerial aerobatic team Solotürk, performing with the F-16 type fighter jet, is located, started to burn in the parking lot after the Teknofest 2023 show held at Istanbul Atatürk Airport.

Sources:

Video:

https://www.goklerdeyiz.net/soloturkun-kanadi-alev-aldi/