Incident Mil Mi-35M ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 311544

Date:Monday 24 April 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-35M
Owner/operator:Russian Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kupiansk Raion, Kharkiv Oblast -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
The wreckage of a Russian Air Force Mil Mi-24VM was found somewhere in Kupiansk Raion, Kharkiv Oblast. It reportedly crashed after colliding with a power line. The video of the wreck was first posted on 24 April 2023.

Sources:

https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid02ntGMeUtQcai9pVBWein2824uGUQTL7EHTj44td9QdZ9RtTppt4TGKmaiEVFV8i54l&id=100071807121016
https://twitter.com/MarcinRogowsk14/status/1652039343752486919?t=PAmsQckaRokm-mG4-_VaSA&s=19
https://t.me/romanov_92/37043

Media: