Incident Shenyang J-6III ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 311558

Date:Wednesday 2 November 1983
Time:c. 10:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG19 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Shenyang J-6III
Owner/operator:China Air Force - 24th Air Division, 71st Regiment
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Over Hebei Province -   China
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Mid-air collision with a Xian H-6 bomber during training. The J-6 was destoyed; its pilot ejected and survived with brostbite. This accident is non-fatal.

Sources:

Guo, Q., Yang, C. & Liang, J. 1994. Chinese pilots who created a miracle in the world. Research of Aviation History, 1994(03): 24-25. (in Chinese)
Cheng, S. 2006. The H-6 produced in China, an ever-capable veteran. Aerospace Knowledge, 2006(4): 28-29. (in Chinese)
[Name of the author unseen]. Ideals make me rise from setback. China Air Force, 1986(01): 22-23. (in Chinese)
http://www.k6j.cn/in/disp_mem.asp?page=1&id=10160
http://www.k6j.cn/in/disp_mem.asp?page=1&id=21487
https://k.sina.cn/article_7037010881_1a37043c102000ycxh.html
https://twgreatdaily.com/cuEhXncB9wjdwRpvcblK.html
https://baike.baidu.com/reference/53645640/c001sXV6diSe7bG_uoXfFfCu6_RRP1ML6gVppICi3hxJc33hYCM1PDIiSP0T29wNY9s5ckzPLuvCyzjcDJMII6AvQN7UMLWqnc0Y5cL1yV0uaOjRnBPEWkFnACpkSZNFE4CszJ1_aSWNrIvS5M-JC1Xj007ykZAfpMrzLDdgOWdDVUwT4VvxP8Q