Incident Zlín 326 Trenér Master I-CERN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 31182

Date:Monday 17 June 1996
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic Z26 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Zlín 326 Trenér Master
Owner/operator:
Registration: I-CERN
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Milano-Bresso -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed immediately after take off following engine failure and fell onto the military barracks on the south-east side of the airfield. At least one pilot wounded (broken arm)

Sources:

I witnessed the accident