Incident Harbin/CHDRI Z-6 6003,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 312107

Date:xx Sep 1970
Time:
Type:Harbin/CHDRI Z-6
Owner/operator:Chinese Government
Registration: 6003
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 10
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Tangshan, Hebei Province -   China
Phase: En route
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Z-6 is a type of helicopter developed on the basis of Mil Mi-4 and produced in a small number by China. This is one of the two major accidents that occurred on Z-6 prototypes. In this accident, the crew were forced to get the helicopter on the ground due to a ruptured fuel pipe. The Z-6 toppled on landing. Everyone on board was hurt as a consequence. The aircraft was repaired.

Sources:

https://k.sina.com.cn/article_7037010881_1a37043c102000w51y.html?from=mil
https://weibo.com/6085797373/MeOTh9eu6