ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 312167
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Saturday 6 May 2023 |
Time: | |
Type: | Orlan-20 |
Owner/operator: | Russian Air Force |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Kryvyi Rih -
Ukraine
|
Phase: | Combat |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:An Orlan-20 military drone of the Russian AF was destroyed in Kryvyi Rih.
Sources:
https://twitter.com/clashreport/status/1654763782587969537?cxt=HHwWgsCzhZO58_YtAAAA 