Accident Lavochkin La-9 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 312322

Date:Tuesday 3 November 1953
Time:
Type:Lavochkin La-9
Owner/operator:China Naval Air Force - 1st Division, 4th Regiment
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Shaoxing, Zhejiang Province -   China
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Flew into mountain in inclement weather in tandem with another Lavochkin La-9.

Pilot: Jinian YANG

Sources:

Synoptic History of the 1st Division of China Naval Air Force. https://itw01.com/QQ5H2EY.html