Accident Lavochkin La-11 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 312331

Date:Tuesday 29 June 1954
Time:
Type:Lavochkin La-11
Owner/operator:China Naval Air Force - 1st Division, 4th Regiment
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   China
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed into sea on a weather reconnaissance mission.

Pilot: Guangbin SONG

Sources:

Synoptic History of the 1st Division of China Naval Air Force. https://itw01.com/QQ5H2EY.html