Bird strike Incident Airbus A319-131 N843UA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 312396

Date:Wednesday 10 May 2023
Time:21:28 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic A319 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Airbus A319-131
Owner/operator:United Airlines
Registration: N843UA
MSN: 1573
Year of manufacture:2001
Engine model:IAE V2522-A5
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Wichita Dwight D. Eisenhower National Airport, KS (ICT/KICT) -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Chicago-O'Hare International Airport, IL (ORD/KORD)
Destination airport:Wichita Dwight D. Eisenhower National Airport, KS (ICT/KICT)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
United Airlines flight UA2087, an Airbus A319-131, struck a bird and post flight inspection revealed dent in the leading edge of the left wing.

Sources:

FAA
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n843ua#303ce3ff