Accident MiG-25P -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313034

Date:Thursday 4 October 1973
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-25P
Owner/operator:LII Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ramenskoye, Moscow Oblast -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Zhukovsky Air Base (UUBW)
Destination airport:Zhukovsky Air Base (UUBW)
Narrative:
On 04 October 1973 during a Test Flight from Zhukovsky Air Base (UUBW), MiG-25P of LII crashed at Ramenskoye, Moscow Oblast.
Test Pilot and Hero of the Soviet Union (26.04.1971), Major Oleg Vasilievich Gudkov was killed.

Sources:

http://wikimapia.org/8467382/ru/%D0%9C%D0%B5%D1%81%D1%82%D0%BE-%D0%BF%D0%B0%D0%B4%D0%B5%D0%BD%D0%B8%D1%8F-%D1%81%D0%B0%D0%BC%D0%BE%D0%BB%D1%91%D1%82%D0%B0-%D0%9C%D0%B8%D0%93-25%D0%9F-4-%D0%BE%D0%BA%D1%82%D1%8F%D0%B1%D1%80%D1%8F-1973-%D0%B3
https://testpilot.ru/base/2010/05/gudkov-o-v/