Incident Unidentified UA unregistered,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313049

Date:Monday 20 February 2023
Time:day
Type:Unidentified UA
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: unregistered
MSN: N/K
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:White Waltham Airfield, Maidenhead, Berkshire -   United Kingdom
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:White Waltham Airfield (EGLM)
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: AAIB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Unidentified UA crashed 20 May 2023 at White Waltham Airfield, Maidenhead, Berkshire. Control of the UA was lost following a loss of power, and it fell to the ground.

Sources:

1. AAIB Record-only UAS investigations: https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/aaib-record-only-uas-investigations-reviewed-february-march-2023/aaib-record-only-uas-investigations-reviewed-february-march-2023
2. https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/White_Waltham_Airfield