Incident Aeryon Skyranger R60 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313135

Date:Tuesday 23 November 2021
Time:
Type:Aeryon Skyranger R60
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Newbold Revel, Warwickshire -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: AAIB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The operator was flying the UA at a lower than normal height due to the presence of low flying aircraft. The UA did not respond to the control inputs as expected and it struck a tree.

Sources:

AAIB Record-only UAS investigations