Incident Parrot Anafi ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313136

Date:Wednesday 24 November 2021
Time:
Type:Parrot Anafi
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage:
Location:East Molesey, Surrey -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: AAIB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During an inspection flight, the UA veered sideways into a concrete structure and fell into the river below; it was not recovered. The pilot advised that the propeller guards fitted to the UA may have contributed to the loss of control.

Sources:

AAIB Record-only UAS investigations