Incident Yuneec H520 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313163

Date:Saturday 16 October 2021
Time:
Type:Yuneec H520
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Tidworth, Wiltshire -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: AAIB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Whilst conducting a roof survey, the UA clipped a weather vane and struck the roof, before falling to the ground.

Sources:

AAIB Record-only UAS investigations