Incident Yuneec Typhoon H Pro ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313168

Date:Sunday 31 October 2021
Time:
Type:Yuneec Typhoon H Pro
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Prestwich, Manchester -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: AAIB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot was concerned that the UA was flying too far away so decided to land it quickly. The UA was damaged in the subsequent hard landing.

Sources:

AAIB Record-only UAS investigations