Incident MA ASW28 RC Glider ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 313189

Date:Saturday 29 May 2021
Time:
Type:MA ASW28 RC Glider
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Near Higham, Northamptonshire -   United Kingdom
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: AAIB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
After launch, when the model glider was at approx 80-90m, the operator tripped whilst walking forward and lost sight of it. The model aircraft had not been found at the time the occurrence was reported.

Sources:

AAIB Record-only UAS investigations